ASN Lookup Tool
AS20278 NEXEON

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS20278
Organisation
Nexeon Technologies, Inc.
Name
NEXEON
Total IPv4 Addresses
152,573
Total IPv4 Prefixes
338
Total IPv6 Prefixes
55
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,350 out of 77,220
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2014-08-12
Registration Last Change
2014-08-12
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagCogent Communications
US flagGTT Communications Inc.
US flagSoftLayer Technologies Inc.
US flagThe Constant Company, LLC
US flagHostPapa
Showing 5 of 21
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagNexeon Technologies, Inc.
US flagShock Hosting LLC
US flagDataWagon LLC
US flagHosting Bot, LLC
US flagNexeon Technologies, Inc.
Showing 5 of 11
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From23.94.12.0
Range To23.94.12.255
Range From23.94.35.0
Range To23.94.35.255
Range From23.94.39.0
Range To23.94.39.255
Range From23.94.42.0
Range To23.94.42.255
Range From23.95.21.0
Range To23.95.21.255
Showing 5 of 338
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.