ASN Lookup Tool
AS9930 TTNET-MY

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS9930
Organisation
TT DOTCOM SDN BHD
Name
TTNET-MY
Total IPv4 Addresses
741790
Total IPv4 Prefixes
206
Total IPv6 Prefixes
19
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#452 out of 77,216
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
MY flag MY
Registered Country Name
Malaysia
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
2020-07-07
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
HK flagThe Hong Kong Internet Exchange Limited
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
PL flagMarcin Gondek
Showing 5 of 97
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
US flagCloudflare, Inc.
US flagSchlumberger Limited
NL flagEquinix (EMEA) Acquisition Enterprises B.V.
MY flagTT DOTCOM SDN BHD
Showing 5 of 99
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From49.50.12.0
Range To49.50.12.255
Range From61.6.0.0
Range To61.6.127.255
Range From61.6.128.0
Range To61.6.191.255
Showing 5 of 206
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.