ASN Lookup Tool
AS9419 NTU-AS-AP

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS9419
Organisation
Nanyang Technological University
Name
NTU-AS-AP
Total IPv4 Addresses
60928
Total IPv4 Prefixes
13
Total IPv6 Prefixes
1
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#3,849 out of 76,877
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
SG flag SG
Registered Country Name
Singapore
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
2020-11-25
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
SG flagSingapore Internet Exchange Limited
SG flagSingNet Pte Ltd
US flagHurricane Electric LLC
SG flagStarhub Ltd.
AU flagSUPERLOOP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Showing 5 of 18
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From155.69.0.0
Range To155.69.0.255
Range From155.69.1.0
Range To155.69.1.255
Range From155.69.2.0
Range To155.69.3.255
Range From155.69.4.0
Range To155.69.7.255
Range From155.69.8.0
Showing 5 of 13
IPv6 Active Prefixes
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.