ASN Lookup Tool
AS8767 MNET-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS8767
Organisation
M-net Telekommunikations GmbH
Name
MNET-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
520823
Total IPv4 Prefixes
75
Total IPv6 Prefixes
12
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#594 out of 77,338
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
DE flag DE
Registered Country Name
Germany
Registered Date
2002-09-06
Registration Last Change
2024-03-18
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
DE flagHazel Reimer
DE flagDeutsche Telekom AG
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
Showing 5 of 84
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
DE flagContabo GmbH
DE flagIABG Teleport GmbH
DE flagRatiokontakt GmbH
DE flagMAN Truck & Bus SE
Showing 5 of 70
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.56.135.0
Range To2.56.135.255
Range From5.182.88.0
Range To5.182.91.255
Range From9.90.191.0
Range To9.90.191.255
Range From45.66.28.0
Range To45.66.31.255
Range From45.84.24.0
Range To45.84.27.255
Showing 5 of 75
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.