ASN Lookup Tool
AS7529 NETIRD

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS7529
Organisation
NetIRD Inc.
Name
NETIRD
Total IPv4 Addresses
10496
Total IPv4 Prefixes
8
Total IPv6 Prefixes
1
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#9,170 out of 76,865
Registry
Jpnic
Registered Country
JP flag JP
Registered Country Name
Japan
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
NA
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
JP flagNTT Communications Corporation
US flagCogent Communications
US flagNTT America, Inc.
ID flagTelekomunikasi Indonesia (PT)
JP flagInternet Initiative Japan Inc.
Showing 5 of 22
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
JP flagD.C.N. Corporation
JP flagAdvanced Software Technology & Management Resear..
JP flagShibata Networkservice, Inc
ZZ flagEditNet
Showing 5 of 16
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From202.34.8.0
Range To202.34.8.255
Range From202.34.9.0
Range To202.34.9.255
Range From202.79.4.0
Range To202.79.7.255
Showing 5 of 8
IPv6 Active Prefixes
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.