ASN Lookup Tool
AS63385 QC-GOUVERNEMENTDUQUEBEC

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS63385
Organisation
Gouvernement du Quebec (Government of Quebec)
Name
QC-GOUVERNEMENTDUQUEBEC
Total IPv4 Addresses
65536
Total IPv4 Prefixes
56
Total IPv6 Prefixes
0
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#3,256 out of 76,894
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
CA flag CA
Registered Country Name
Canada
Registered Date
2015-02-03
Registration Last Change
2015-02-03
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
CA flagRogers Communications Canada Inc.
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From142.80.0.0
Range To142.80.0.255
Range From142.80.1.0
Range To142.80.1.255
Range From142.80.2.0
Range To142.80.2.255
Range From142.80.3.0
Range To142.80.3.255
Range From142.80.4.0
Range To142.80.4.255
Showing 5 of 56
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.