ASN Lookup Tool
AS6327 SHAW

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS6327
Organisation
Shaw Communications Inc.
Name
SHAW
Total IPv4 Addresses
5373914
Total IPv4 Prefixes
3901
Total IPv6 Prefixes
277
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#98 out of 77,276
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
CA flag CA
Registered Country Name
Canada
Registered Date
1996-03-08
Registration Last Change
2003-07-26
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
JP flagSoftBank Corp.
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
US flagCogent Communications
US flagComcast Cable Communications, LLC
JP flagKDDI CORPORATION
Showing 5 of 40
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
CA flagRogers Communications Canada Inc.
US flagThe Constant Company, LLC
CA flagProvince of British Columbia
NL flagEquinix (EMEA) Acquisition Enterprises B.V.
CA flagService Alberta
Showing 5 of 224
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From24.64.0.0
Range To24.64.31.255
Range From24.64.32.0
Range To24.64.33.255
Range From24.64.34.0
Range To24.64.35.255
Range From24.64.36.0
Range To24.64.37.255
Showing 5 of 3901
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.