ASN Lookup Tool
AS62240 Clouvider

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS62240
Organisation
Clouvider Limited
Name
Clouvider
Total IPv4 Addresses
390722
Total IPv4 Prefixes
1463
Total IPv6 Prefixes
1583
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#711 out of 76,834
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
GB flag GB
Registered Country Name
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the)
Registered Date
2013-12-12
Registration Last Change
2023-10-10
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
GB flagLondon Internet Exchange Ltd.
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
US flagPIT US
DE flagStefan Dunkel
Showing 5 of 164
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
GB flagClouvider Limited
RU flagModesco LLC
GB flagClouvider Limited
US flagDataBank Holdings, Ltd.
LT flagKarolio IT paslaugos, UAB
Showing 5 of 28
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.56.188.0
Range To2.56.189.255
Range From2.56.190.0
Range To2.56.190.255
Range From2.56.191.0
Range To2.56.191.255
Range From2.57.148.0
Range To2.57.148.255
Range From2.57.168.0
Range To2.57.168.255
Showing 5 of 1463
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.