ASN Lookup Tool
AS57976 BLIZZARD

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS57976
Organisation
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc
Name
BLIZZARD
Total IPv4 Addresses
73251
Total IPv4 Prefixes
171
Total IPv6 Prefixes
49
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#2,430 out of 76,889
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2012-03-23
Registration Last Change
2018-09-04
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagPIT US
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
SG flagEquinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
TW flagChief Telecom Inc. 2 Fl., No. 68, Ruiguang Rd. N..
CA flagToronto Internet Exchange Community
Showing 5 of 199
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagActivision Publishing, Inc.
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.42.160.0
Range To5.42.163.255
Range From5.42.164.0
Range To5.42.167.255
Range From5.42.168.0
Range To5.42.171.255
Range From5.42.172.0
Range To5.42.175.255
Range From5.42.178.0
Range To5.42.179.255
Showing 5 of 171
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.