ASN Lookup Tool
AS55933 CLOUDIE-AS-AP

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS55933
Organisation
Cloudie Limited
Name
CLOUDIE-AS-AP
Total IPv4 Addresses
128,445
Total IPv4 Prefixes
361
Total IPv6 Prefixes
8
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,697 out of 77,246
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
HK flag HK
Registered Country Name
Hong Kong
Registered Date
Registration Last Change
2023-09-05
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
KH flagCN XINYUAN INTERCONNECT COMPANY LTD
BD flagBengalHost
HK flagThe Hong Kong Internet Exchange Limited
ZA flagJohannesburg Area Wireless User Group (JAWUG)
ID flagTelekomunikasi Indonesia (PT)
Showing 5 of 38
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
CN flagChina Unicom Guangdong IP network China Unicom
JP flagrainbow network limited
HK flagHigh Family Technology Co., Limited
CN flagChina Telecom (Group) IDC center uangzhou node
SC flagSun Network Company Limited
Showing 5 of 13
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From14.1.96.0
Range To14.1.97.255
Range From14.1.98.0
Range To14.1.99.255
Range From24.233.0.0
Range To24.233.1.255
Range From24.233.2.0
Range To24.233.2.255
Range From24.233.3.0
Range To24.233.3.127
Showing 5 of 361
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.