ASN Lookup Tool
AS53508 CABLELYNX

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS53508
Organisation
Cablelynx
Name
CABLELYNX
Total IPv4 Addresses
98048
Total IPv4 Prefixes
104
Total IPv6 Prefixes
1
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,982 out of 77,342
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2010-05-24
Registration Last Change
2012-03-02
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagAT&T Services, Inc.
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
US flagWindstream Communications LLC
US flagHurricane Electric LLC
US flagKAMO Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Showing 5 of 6
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From24.89.32.0
Range To24.89.39.255
Range From24.89.40.0
Range To24.89.47.255
Range From24.89.49.0
Range To24.89.49.255
Range From24.89.52.0
Range To24.89.53.255
Range From24.89.54.0
Range To24.89.55.255
Showing 5 of 104
IPv6 Active Prefixes
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.