ASN Lookup Tool
AS53340 FIBERHUB

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS53340
Organisation
VegasNAP, LLC
Name
FIBERHUB
Total IPv4 Addresses
31232
Total IPv4 Prefixes
55
Total IPv6 Prefixes
16
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#5,206 out of 76,876
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2009-12-11
Registration Last Change
2021-12-27
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagPIT US
US flagComcast Cable Communications, LLC
CA flagTELUS Communications Inc.
US flagSoftLayer Technologies Inc.
UY flagAdministracion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones
Showing 5 of 42
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagGREEN FLOID LLC
US flagH4Y Technologies LLC
US flagVegasNAP, LLC
US flagReprise Hosting
US flagHostodo
Showing 5 of 9
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.182.50.0
Range To5.182.50.255
Range From8.23.72.0
Range To8.23.72.255
Range From45.10.22.0
Range To45.10.22.255
Range From45.42.41.0
Range To45.42.41.255
Showing 5 of 55
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.