ASN Lookup Tool
AS50926 AXARNET-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS50926
Organisation
AXARNET COMUNICACIONES, S.L.
Name
AXARNET-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
36096
Total IPv4 Prefixes
50
Total IPv6 Prefixes
8
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#4,762 out of 76,839
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
ES flag ES
Registered Country Name
Spain
Registered Date
2010-04-22
Registration Last Change
2022-06-29
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagCogent Communications
GB flagCOLT Technology Services Group Limited
ES flagAIRE NETWORKS DEL MEDITERRANEO SL UNIPERSONAL
ES flagVODAFONE ESPANA S.A.U.
NL flagCLDIN B.V.
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
NL flagCLDIN B.V.
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.175.40.0
Range To5.175.40.255
Range From5.175.41.0
Range To5.175.41.255
Range From5.175.42.0
Range To5.175.43.255
Range From5.175.44.0
Range To5.175.44.255
Range From5.175.45.0
Range To5.175.45.255
Showing 5 of 50
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.