ASN Lookup Tool
AS49503 IDE-GROUP-MANAGE

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS49503
Organisation
CloudCoCo Connect Limited
Name
IDE-GROUP-MANAGE
Total IPv4 Addresses
3775
Total IPv4 Prefixes
7
Total IPv6 Prefixes
2
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#17,388 out of 77,234
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
GB flag GB
Registered Country Name
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the)
Registered Date
2009-06-18
Registration Last Change
2021-12-08
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
GB flagCloudCoCo Connect Limited
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From78.40.56.0
Range To78.40.56.255
Range From78.40.57.0
Range To78.40.57.255
Range From78.40.59.0
Range To78.40.59.255
Range From78.40.61.0
Range To78.40.61.255
Range From78.40.62.0
Range To78.40.62.255
Showing 5 of 7
IPv6 Active Prefixes
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.