ASN Lookup Tool
AS46253 SUGARSYNC

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS46253
Organisation
IPVanish, Inc.
Name
SUGARSYNC
Total IPv4 Addresses
31488
Total IPv4 Prefixes
38
Total IPv6 Prefixes
22
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#5,195 out of 76,891
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2008-07-25
Registration Last Change
2022-08-09
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagCogent Communications
US flagUnitas Global
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
IN flagHostRoyale Technologies Pvt Ltd
TR flagDGN TEKNOLOJI A.S.
US flagStrong Technology, LLC.
PT flagALMOUROLTEC SERVICOS DE INFORMATICA E INTERNET L..
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From68.68.32.0
Range To68.68.47.255
Range From79.99.24.0
Range To79.99.27.255
Range From83.147.0.0
Range To83.147.3.255
Showing 5 of 38
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.