ASN Lookup Tool
AS44477 STARK-INDUSTRIES

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS44477
Organisation
STARK INDUSTRIES SOLUTIONS LTD
Name
STARK-INDUSTRIES
Total IPv4 Addresses
400381
Total IPv4 Prefixes
1502
Total IPv6 Prefixes
51
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#689 out of 76,877
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
GB flag GB
Registered Country Name
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the)
Registered Date
2020-03-17
Registration Last Change
2024-01-14
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagWindstream Communications LLC
US flagSoftLayer Technologies Inc.
NO flagGLOBALCONNECT AS
RO flagM247 Europe SRL
US flagEducation Networks of America
Showing 5 of 58
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
RU flagGLOBAL INTERNET SOLUTIONS LLC
CY flagIT HOSTLINE LTD
RU flagZTV CORP LLC
TR flagPLUSWEB SUNUCU INTERNET HIZMETLERI TICARET LIMIT..
GB flagGLOBAL CONNECTIVITY SOLUTIONS LLP
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.56.117.0
Range To2.56.117.255
Range From2.56.118.0
Range To2.56.118.255
Range From2.56.119.0
Range To2.56.119.255
Range From2.56.120.0
Range To2.56.120.255
Range From2.56.121.0
Range To2.56.121.255
Showing 5 of 1502
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.