ASN Lookup Tool
AS42473 AS-ANEXIA

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS42473
Organisation
ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH
Name
AS-ANEXIA
Total IPv4 Addresses
76,511
Total IPv4 Prefixes
270
Total IPv6 Prefixes
152
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#2,320 out of 77,199
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
AT flag AT
Registered Country Name
Austria
Registered Date
2007-02-27
Registration Last Change
2024-06-19
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
CA flagToronto Internet Exchange Community
HK flagThe Hong Kong Internet Exchange Limited
Showing 5 of 164
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
US flagDNS-OARC
CN flagNo.31,Jin-rong Street Beijing 100032
US flagMicrosoft Corporation
US flagAmazon.com, Inc.
Showing 5 of 142
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.57.104.0
Range To2.57.104.255
Range From2.57.105.0
Range To2.57.105.255
Range From2.57.106.0
Range To2.57.106.255
Range From2.57.107.0
Range To2.57.107.255
Range From37.235.3.0
Range To37.235.3.255
Showing 5 of 270
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.