ASN Lookup Tool
AS40065 CNSERVERS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS40065
Organisation
CNSERVERS LLC
Name
CNSERVERS
Total IPv4 Addresses
455241
Total IPv4 Prefixes
1139
Total IPv6 Prefixes
0
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#636 out of 76,905
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2011-04-11
Registration Last Change
2012-03-02
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagGlobaldata Investments INC
CN flagNo.31,Jin-rong Street Beijing 100032
JP flagSoftBank Corp.
US flagCogent Communications
US flagGTT Communications Inc.
Showing 5 of 50
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagCNSERVERS LLC
HK flagASLINE LIMITED
US flagInMotion Hosting, Inc.
GB flagSpartan Host Ltd
MY flagCONA HOSTING SDN BHD
Showing 5 of 14
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.56.255.0
Range To2.56.255.255
Range From2.59.151.0
Range To2.59.151.255
Range From5.253.16.0
Range To5.253.17.255
Range From23.224.0.0
Range To23.224.1.255
Showing 5 of 1139
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.