ASN Lookup Tool
AS39855 MOD-EU

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS39855
Organisation
Mod Mission Critical LLC
Name
MOD-EU
Total IPv4 Addresses
165888
Total IPv4 Prefixes
625
Total IPv6 Prefixes
9
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,272 out of 76,855
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2017-10-17
Registration Last Change
2018-09-04
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
DE flagDeutsche Telekom AG
US flagCogent Communications
US flagGTT Communications Inc.
US flagNTT America, Inc.
IN flagReliance Jio Infocomm Limited
Showing 5 of 23
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagCruise LLC
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.10.194.0
Range To5.10.194.255
Range From5.10.196.0
Range To5.10.196.255
Range From5.10.198.0
Range To5.10.198.255
Showing 5 of 625
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.