ASN Lookup Tool
AS398465 RACKDOG-LLC

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS398465
Organisation
Rackdog, LLC
Name
RACKDOG-LLC
Total IPv4 Addresses
25,504
Total IPv4 Prefixes
118
Total IPv6 Prefixes
21
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#5,687 out of 77,196
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2020-06-15
Registration Last Change
2020-06-15
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
US flagAT&T Services, Inc.
JP flagSoftBank Corp.
Showing 5 of 129
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
FR flagZIOSTING SAS
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
DE flag3xK Tech GmbH
GB flagBen Cartwright-Cox
NL flagSlashme BV
Showing 5 of 1742
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From45.43.8.0
Range To45.43.8.255
Range From45.43.17.0
Range To45.43.17.255
Range From45.43.20.0
Range To45.43.20.255
Range From45.43.22.0
Range To45.43.22.255
Showing 5 of 118
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.