ASN Lookup Tool
AS38733 CMCTELECOM-AS-VN

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS38733
Organisation
CMC Telecom Infrastructure Company 15th floor, C..
Name
CMCTELECOM-AS-VN
Total IPv4 Addresses
8434
Total IPv4 Prefixes
95
Total IPv6 Prefixes
3
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#10,521 out of 77,302
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
VN flag VN
Registered Country Name
Viet Nam
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
2023-08-31
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
VN flagCMC Telecom Infrastructure Company 15th floor, C..
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
VN flagODB VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED 801/73 Xo Viet Nghe..
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
VN flagVCORE COMPANY LIMITED
VN flagNhanHoa Software company 4th Floor, Building 97-..
VN flagLong Van System Solution JSC Long Van Building, ..
Showing 5 of 27
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From42.96.33.0
Range To42.96.33.255
Range From42.96.36.0
Range To42.96.36.255
Range From42.96.37.0
Range To42.96.37.255
Range From42.96.63.0
Range To42.96.63.255
Showing 5 of 95
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.