ASN Lookup Tool
AS38182 EXTREMEBB-AS-MY

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS38182
Organisation
Extreme Broadband
Name
EXTREMEBB-AS-MY
Total IPv4 Addresses
35839
Total IPv4 Prefixes
134
Total IPv6 Prefixes
47
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#4,806 out of 77,342
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
MY flag MY
Registered Country Name
Malaysia
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
2022-02-06
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
HK flagThe Hong Kong Internet Exchange Limited
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
US flagGTT Communications Inc.
NL flagSURF B.V.
Showing 5 of 88
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
CA flagMeteverse Limited.
MY flagExa Bytes Network Sdn.Bhd.
MY flagGB Network Solutions Sdn. Bhd.
MY flagAcme Commerce Sdn Bhd
MY flagi-Skill Dynamics Sdn Bhd
Showing 5 of 29
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From58.84.16.0
Range To58.84.16.255
Range From58.84.17.0
Range To58.84.17.255
Range From58.84.18.0
Range To58.84.19.255
Showing 5 of 134
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.