ASN Lookup Tool
AS37492 ORANGE-TN

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS37492
Organisation
Orange Tunisie
Name
ORANGE-TN
Total IPv4 Addresses
1934069
Total IPv4 Prefixes
230
Total IPv6 Prefixes
14
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#225 out of 77,342
Registry
Afrinic
Registered Country
TN flag TN
Registered Country Name
Tunisia
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
NA
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
IN flagBharti Airtel Limited
GB flagCOLT Technology Services Group Limited
DE flageuNetworks GmbH
US flagHurricane Electric LLC
Showing 5 of 14
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
TN flagEO Data Center
US flagConcentrix CVG Corporation
TN flagCloud Temple Tunisia
TN flagSTE RESEAUX FORMATION CONSEIL
TN flagUNIPACK
Showing 5 of 6
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From41.224.0.0
Range To41.224.3.255
Range From41.224.4.0
Range To41.224.5.255
Range From41.224.6.0
Range To41.224.6.255
Range From41.224.7.0
Range To41.224.7.255
Range From41.224.8.0
Showing 5 of 230
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.