ASN Lookup Tool
AS33363 BHN-33363

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS33363
Organisation
Charter Communications, Inc
Name
BHN-33363
Total IPv4 Addresses
6063673
Total IPv4 Prefixes
573
Total IPv6 Prefixes
160
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#85 out of 77,277
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2004-12-04
Registration Last Change
2018-11-21
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagCenturyLink Communications, LLC
US flagCharter Communications
US flagCharter Communications Inc
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagCharter Communications
US flagPinellas County Government
US flagTECH DATA CORPORATION
US flagCharter Communications
US flagAccenture LLP
Showing 5 of 90
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From16.98.0.0
Range To16.98.63.255
Range From16.98.80.0
Range To16.98.87.255
Range From16.98.88.0
Range To16.98.95.255
Range From16.98.96.0
Showing 5 of 573
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.