ASN Lookup Tool
AS3269 ASN-IBSNAZ

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS3269
Organisation
Telecom Italia S.p.A.
Name
ASN-IBSNAZ
Total IPv4 Addresses
20596930
Total IPv4 Prefixes
14988
Total IPv6 Prefixes
4
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#15 out of 76,866
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
IT flag IT
Registered Country Name
Italy
Registered Date
2002-08-05
Registration Last Change
2024-02-13
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagAkamai Technologies, Inc.
IT flagTELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.
IT flagIT.Gate S.p.A.
IT flagConvergenze S.p.A.
IT flagGiuliano Claudio Peritore trading as "Panservice..
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
IT flagIL SENTIERO SERVIZI SOC.COOP. A R.L.
IT flagPresidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri - Dipartim..
IT flagAutovie Venete S.p.A.
IT flagTelecom Italia S.p.A.
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
Showing 5 of 170
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.112.0.0
Range To2.112.31.255
Range From2.112.32.0
Range To2.112.33.255
Range From2.112.34.0
Range To2.112.34.255
Range From2.112.35.0
Range To2.112.35.63
Range From2.112.35.64
Range To2.112.35.95
Showing 5 of 14988
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.