ASN Lookup Tool
AS31252 STARNET-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS31252
Organisation
StarNet Solutii SRL
Name
STARNET-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
168448
Total IPv4 Prefixes
546
Total IPv6 Prefixes
3
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,258 out of 76,888
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
MD flag MD
Registered Country Name
Moldova (the Republic of)
Registered Date
2004-03-31
Registration Last Change
2022-12-06
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
ID flagTelekomunikasi Indonesia (PT)
IN flagBharti Airtel Limited
US flagHurricane Electric LLC
SE flagArelion Sweden AB
Showing 5 of 13
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
GB flagSTARK INDUSTRIES SOLUTIONS LTD
MD flagGuardfox SRL
RU flagPerviy TSOD LLC
MD flagScientific-Production Center "Monitoring", Ltd
US flagStefanini, Inc.
Showing 5 of 19
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From37.233.0.0
Range To37.233.1.255
Range From37.233.2.0
Range To37.233.3.255
Range From37.233.4.0
Range To37.233.4.255
Range From37.233.5.0
Range To37.233.5.255
Range From37.233.6.0
Range To37.233.7.255
Showing 5 of 546
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.