ASN Lookup Tool
AS31027 GlobalConnect-AS31027

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS31027
Organisation
GlobalConnect A/S
Name
GlobalConnect-AS31027
Total IPv4 Addresses
268808
Total IPv4 Prefixes
149
Total IPv6 Prefixes
75
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#906 out of 76,831
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
DK flag DK
Registered Country Name
Denmark
Registered Date
2004-02-10
Registration Last Change
2024-01-08
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
DE flagVodafone GmbH
US flagSprint
Showing 5 of 58
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
IN flagBharti Airtel Limited
NO flagGLOBALCONNECT AS
SE flagGlobalConnect AB
HK flagHKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limited
Showing 5 of 204
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.56.144.0
Range To5.56.159.255
Range From5.179.80.0
Range To5.179.87.255
Range From5.179.88.0
Range To5.179.91.255
Range From5.179.92.0
Range To5.179.93.255
Range From5.179.95.0
Range To5.179.95.255
Showing 5 of 149
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.