ASN Lookup Tool
AS2906 AS-SSI

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS2906
Organisation
Netflix Streaming Services Inc.
Name
AS-SSI
Total IPv4 Addresses
153856
Total IPv4 Prefixes
322
Total IPv6 Prefixes
990
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,346 out of 77,342
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2009-09-02
Registration Last Change
2012-08-02
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
SG flagEquinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
HK flagThe Hong Kong Internet Exchange Limited
Showing 5 of 244
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagNetflix Streaming Services Inc.
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From23.246.0.0
Range To23.246.1.255
Range From23.246.2.0
Range To23.246.2.255
Range From23.246.3.0
Range To23.246.3.255
Range From23.246.4.0
Range To23.246.5.255
Range From23.246.6.0
Range To23.246.6.255
Showing 5 of 322
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.