ASN Lookup Tool
AS25899 LSNET

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS25899
Organisation
LS Networks
Name
LSNET
Total IPv4 Addresses
94706
Total IPv4 Prefixes
79
Total IPv6 Prefixes
17
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#2,018 out of 77,274
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2002-05-29
Registration Last Change
2019-10-31
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagNTT America, Inc.
CA flagTELUS Communications Inc.
US flagSoftLayer Technologies Inc.
US flagTDS TELECOM
AU flagAustralian Academic and Research Network
Showing 5 of 21
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagPeace Health
US flagEugene School District 4J
US flagSalem-Keizer Public Schools
US flagDouglas FastNet
US flagPocketinet Communications, Inc
Showing 5 of 57
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From67.59.64.0
Range To67.59.65.255
Range From67.59.66.0
Range To67.59.66.255
Range From67.59.67.0
Range To67.59.67.255
Showing 5 of 79
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.