ASN Lookup Tool
AS22773 ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS22773
Organisation
Cox Communications Inc.
Name
ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC
Total IPv4 Addresses
12328253
Total IPv4 Prefixes
6929
Total IPv6 Prefixes
2890
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#39 out of 76,861
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2001-11-20
Registration Last Change
2012-03-02
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
US flagLevel 3 Parent, LLC
US flagComcast Cable Communications, LLC
US flagCenturyLink Communications, LLC
Showing 5 of 72
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagFairfax Cable Access Corporation
US flagHRTec
US flagAtlas Broadband
NL flagAkamai International B.V.
US flagAkamai Technologies, Inc.
Showing 5 of 502
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.183.88.0
Range To5.183.91.255
Range From23.26.16.0
Range To23.26.19.255
Range From23.26.20.0
Range To23.26.23.255
Showing 5 of 6929
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.