ASN Lookup Tool
AS21730 RRV-NET

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS21730
Organisation
Halstad Telephone Company
Name
RRV-NET
Total IPv4 Addresses
12,288
Total IPv4 Prefixes
44
Total IPv6 Prefixes
0
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#8,424 out of 77,425
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2001-06-14
Registration Last Change
2017-01-28
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagBroadband Visions, LLC
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagNorthwest Minnesota Special Access, LLC
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From65.61.64.0
Range To65.61.64.255
Range From65.61.65.0
Range To65.61.65.255
Range From65.61.66.0
Range To65.61.66.255
Range From65.61.67.0
Range To65.61.67.255
Range From65.61.68.0
Range To65.61.68.255
Showing 5 of 44
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.