ASN Lookup Tool
AS20926 Pulsation-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS20926
Organisation
CELESTE SAS
Name
Pulsation-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
16640
Total IPv4 Prefixes
20
Total IPv6 Prefixes
20
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#7,147 out of 77,178
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
FR flag FR
Registered Country Name
France
Registered Date
2002-01-15
Registration Last Change
2023-12-01
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagCogent Communications
FR flagCELESTE SAS
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From79.98.16.0
Range To79.98.23.255
Range From80.74.64.0
Range To80.74.64.255
Range From80.74.65.0
Range To80.74.65.255
Range From80.74.66.0
Range To80.74.66.255
Range From80.74.67.0
Range To80.74.67.255
Showing 5 of 20
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.