ASN Lookup Tool
AS201776 MIRANDA-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS201776
Organisation
Miranda-Media Ltd
Name
MIRANDA-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
66304
Total IPv4 Prefixes
71
Total IPv6 Prefixes
1
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#2,784 out of 76,903
Registry
Ripe
Registered Country
RU flag RU
Registered Country Name
Russian Federation (the)
Registered Date
2014-07-16
Registration Last Change
2024-01-23
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
RU flagPJSC Rostelecom
US flagHurricane Electric LLC
NL flagi3D.net B.V
LU flagG-Core Labs S.A.
DE flagmeerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG
Showing 5 of 19
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
RU flagLancom Ltd.
RU flagCRELCOM LLC
RU flagBCLan LLC
WORLD flagPrivate Use AS
RU flagLtd. "Cypher"
Showing 5 of 54
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From2.59.51.0
Range To2.59.51.255
Range From2.63.144.0
Range To2.63.159.255
Range From2.63.176.0
Range To2.63.191.255
Range From2.63.224.0
Range To2.63.239.255
Showing 5 of 71
IPv6 Active Prefixes
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.