ASN Lookup Tool
AS19107 YMAX-AS

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS19107
Organisation
Ymax Communications Corp
Name
YMAX-AS
Total IPv4 Addresses
8,704
Total IPv4 Prefixes
33
Total IPv6 Prefixes
0
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#10,245 out of 77,262
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2007-12-19
Registration Last Change
2012-03-02
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
US flagVerizon Business
US flagTierPoint, LLC
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From68.235.0.0
Range To68.235.0.255
Range From68.235.1.0
Range To68.235.1.255
Range From68.235.4.0
Range To68.235.4.255
Range From68.235.5.0
Range To68.235.5.255
Range From68.235.6.0
Range To68.235.6.255
Showing 5 of 33
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.