ASN Lookup Tool
AS15133 EDGECAST

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS15133
Organisation
Edgecast Inc.
Name
EDGECAST
Total IPv4 Addresses
117922
Total IPv4 Prefixes
468
Total IPv6 Prefixes
637
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,793 out of 76,855
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2007-03-19
Registration Last Change
2022-05-27
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
HK flagBBIX HONG KONG PTE. LIMITED
US flagPIT US
NL flagBroadband Hosting B.V.
JP flagJapan Internet Xing Co., Ltd.
Showing 5 of 247
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
US flagEdgecast Inc.
US flagNeustar Security Services
US flagEdgecast Inc.
US flagLimelight Networks, Inc.
US flagAdvanced Networks & Services Inc.
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.104.64.0
Range To5.104.64.255
Range From5.104.66.0
Range To5.104.66.255
Range From5.104.67.0
Range To5.104.67.255
Range From5.104.68.0
Range To5.104.68.255
Range From46.22.66.0
Range To46.22.66.255
Showing 5 of 468
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.