ASN Lookup Tool
AS15133 EDGECAST

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS15133
Organisation
Edgecast Inc.
Name
EDGECAST
Total IPv4 Addresses
111360
Total IPv4 Prefixes
435
Total IPv6 Prefixes
451
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#1,845 out of 77,205
Registry
Arin
Registered Country
US flag US
Registered Country Name
United States of America (the)
Registered Date
2007-03-19
Registration Last Change
2022-05-27
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
ZA flagNetwork Platforms (PTY) LTD
DE flagHazel Reimer
IQ flagSAWAD LAND for Information Technology Ltd
HK flagBBIX HONG KONG PTE. LIMITED
US flagPIT US
Showing 5 of 247
Transit To

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which receive traffic from that ASN.

 

ASN
Organisation
ID flagTelekomunikasi Indonesia (PT)
US flagEdgecast Inc.
US flagVercara, LLC
US flagLimelight Networks, Inc.
US flagVerizon Business
Showing 5 of 6
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From5.104.64.0
Range To5.104.64.255
Range From5.104.66.0
Range To5.104.66.255
Range From5.104.67.0
Range To5.104.67.255
Range From5.104.68.0
Range To5.104.68.255
Range From46.22.66.0
Range To46.22.66.255
Showing 5 of 435
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.