ASN Lookup Tool
AS136384 OPTIX-AS-AP

Powered By:
ASN Extended Info API & BGP Active Prefixes API
ASN Details
ASN
AS136384
Organisation
Optix Pakistan (Pvt.) Limited
Name
OPTIX-AS-AP
Total IPv4 Addresses
27904
Total IPv4 Prefixes
110
Total IPv6 Prefixes
20
Total IPv4 Bogon Prefixes
0
Total IPv6 Bogon Prefixes
0
IPv4 Space Rank
#5,472 out of 76,866
Registry
Apnic
Registered Country
PK flag PK
Registered Country Name
Pakistan
Registered Date
NA
Registration Last Change
2020-07-07
Receiving From

The list of active Autonomous Systems (ASs) which send traffic to that ASN.

ASN
Organisation
PK flagMultinet Broadband
PK flagMobilink GSM, Pakistan Mobile Communication Ltd...
IPv4 Active Prefixes

This provides the list of IPv4 address space routes/prefixes currently announced on Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).

Range From38.7.160.0
Range To38.7.160.255
Range From38.7.161.0
Range To38.7.161.255
Range From38.7.162.0
Range To38.7.162.255
Range From38.7.163.0
Range To38.7.163.255
Range From38.7.164.0
Range To38.7.164.255
Showing 5 of 110
Autonomous System (AS) is a network (or collection of networks) that are all managed and supervised by a single entity or organisation. This tool provides a comprehensive ownership and connectivity report for any given AS number.